To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.


Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Kevin Slowey and Joe Mauer celebrate the Twins' shutout victory on June 30. (AP)
AL reigns supreme in Interleague action
Interleague Play wrapped up with the American League claiming a prominent 149-103 advantage over the National League. The Twins were the big winners, finishing 14-4 against the Senior Circuit, while the Mets claimed a 4-2 Subway Series win and the White Sox swept the Cubs.
Catch all the Interleague action live on MLB.TV
 American LeagueW-LBAHRRUNSERA
 Baltimore Orioles11-7.27723964.20
 Boston Red Sox11-7.28227923.64
 Chicago White Sox12-6.293301033.42
 Cleveland Indians6-12.24717694.47
 Detroit Tigers13-5.30624933.79
 Kansas City Royals13-5.281171013.68
 L.A. Angeles of Anaheim10-8.26011733.09
 Minnesota Twins14-4.28115982.44
 New York Yankees10-8.26518894.08
 Oakland Athletics10-8.24215733.49
 Seattle Mariners9-9.28610833.96
 Tampa Bay Rays12-6.29023983.21
 Texas Rangers10-8.27027994.04
 Toronto Blue Jays8-10.26419824.22
 National League W-LBAHRRUNSERA
 Arizona Diamondbacks6-9.2087434.67
 Atlanta Braves8-7.26912643.38
 Chicago Cubs6-9.28718715.20
 Cincinnati Reds9-6.23217544.20
 Colorado Rockies7-8.27416613.79
 Florida Marlins5-10.23918685.32
 Houston Astros7-11.26116694.81
 Los Angeles Dodgers5-10.2149443.92
 Milwaukee Brewers7-8.25130724.47
 New York Mets9-6.27419814.13
 Philadelphia Phillies4-11.22015574.60
 Pittsburgh Pirates6-9.25117736.43
 St. Louis Cardinals7-8.28820694.05
 San Diego Padres3-15.25017594.90
 San Francisco Giants6-12.2456674.44
 Washington Nationals8-10.25115624.31